Skip to Calendar

Events

0 Filters Applied
Events
Select a Year

Skip to Calendar

Events

0 Filters Applied
Jan
3

All Day

School Resumes

Add to Calendar

Jan
4

5:00 PM

8:30 PM

Boys Basketball @ PP
C - 5:00 B - 6:00 Varsity - 7:15
Parkers Prairie High School, 411 S Otter Ave, Parkers Prairie, MN 56361, USA

Add to Calendar

Jan
4

5:00 PM

8:30 PM

Girls Basketball @Hancock
C - 5:00 B - 6:00 Varsity - 7:15
Hancock Independent School District, 371 Hancock Ave, Hancock, MN 56244, USA

Add to Calendar

Jan
5

6:00 PM

7:00 PM

Playful Parenting - Media Center
Media Center

Add to Calendar

Jan
6

5:00 PM

8:30 PM

Boys Basketball v B-E
C - 5:00 B - 6:00 Varsity - 7:15
Battle Lake Public School, 402 Summit St W, Battle Lake, MN 56515, USA

Add to Calendar

Jan
7

2:30 PM

9:00 PM

OTC Wrestling @ BBE Tourney
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa Public Schools, 710 Washburn Ave, Belgrade, MN 56312, USA

Add to Calendar

Jan
7

6:00 PM

9:00 PM

Girls Basketball v Underwood
B - 6:00 Varsity - 7:15
Battle Lake Public School, 402 Summit St W, Battle Lake, MN 56515, USA

Add to Calendar

Jan
10

9:00 AM

10:45 AM

ECFE AM

Add to Calendar

Jan
10

5:30 PM

7:00 PM

ECFE PM

Add to Calendar

Jan
10

6:00 PM

9:30 PM

Boys Basketball v Bertha-Hewitt
B - 6:00 Varsity - 7:15
Battle Lake Public School, 402 Summit St W, Battle Lake, MN 56515, USA

Add to Calendar

Jan
10

6:30 PM

8:00 PM

School Board Meeting

Add to Calendar

Jan
11

5:00 PM

8:00 PM

OTC Wrestling @ Ortonville
Triangular v Ortonville, Breckenridge
Ortonville High School, 200 Trojan Dr, Ortonville, MN 56278, USA

Add to Calendar

Jan
11

6:00 PM

8:30 PM

Girls Basketball v NYM
B - 6:00 Varsity - 7:15
Battle Lake Public School, 402 Summit St W, Battle Lake, MN 56515, USA

Add to Calendar

Jan
12

9:00 AM

11:30 AM

ECFE On-the-Go

Add to Calendar

Jan
13

5:00 PM

8:30 PM

Boys Basketball @ Underwood
C - 5:00 B - 6:00 Varsity - 7:15
Underwood High School, 100 Southern Ave E, Underwood, MN 56586, USA

Add to Calendar

Jan
14

1:30 PM

2:45 PM

Spelling Bee - Auditorium

Add to Calendar

Jan
14

4:00 PM

6:00 PM

Jr. High Girls Basketball v Hillcrest - POSTPONED
POSTPONED - Date TBD


8th Grade - 4:00
7th Grade - 5:00
Battle Lake Public School, 402 Summit St W, Battle Lake, MN 56515, USA

Add to Calendar

Jan
14

5:00 PM

8:30 PM

Boys Basketball v Ashby - POSTPONED
POSTPONED - Date TBD

B - 6:00
Varsity - 7:15
Battle Lake Public School, 402 Summit St W, Battle Lake, MN 56515, USA

Add to Calendar

Jan
14

5:00 PM

8:30 PM

Girls Basketball @ Hillcrest - POSTPONED

POSTPONED - Date TBD



C - 5:00
B - 6:00
Varsity - 7:15
Hillcrest Lutheran Academy, 610 Hillcrest Dr, Fergus Falls, MN 56537, USA

Add to Calendar

Jan
15

All Day

OTC Wrestling @ Alexandria Tourney
Time TBD
Alexandria Area High School, 4300 Pioneer Rd SE, Alexandria, MN 56308, USA

Add to Calendar

Jan
17

9:00 AM

10:45 AM

ECFE AM

Add to Calendar

Jan
17

5:00 PM

8:30 PM

Boys Basketball @ NYM
C - 5:00 B - 6:00 Varsity - 7:15
New York Mills Secondary, 209 N Hayes Ave, New York Mills, MN 56567, USA

Add to Calendar

Jan
17

5:30 PM

7:00 PM

ECFE PM

Add to Calendar

Jan
18

4:00 PM

6:00 PM

Jr. High Girls Basketball v B-E
8th Grade - 4:00 7th Grade - 5:00
Battle Lake Public School, 402 Summit St W, Battle Lake, MN 56515, USA

Add to Calendar

Jan
18

5:00 PM

8:00 PM

OTC Wrestling Tri in Henning
Triangular v Staples-Motley, United Clay Becker
Henning High School, 500 School Ave, Henning, MN 56551, USA

Add to Calendar

Jan
18

6:00 PM

8:30 PM

Girls Basketball v Frazee
B - 6:00 Varsity - 7:15
Battle Lake Public School, 402 Summit St W, Battle Lake, MN 56515, USA

Add to Calendar

Jan
19

9:00 AM

11:30 AM

ECFE On-the-Go

Add to Calendar

Jan
20

5:00 PM

8:30 PM

Boys Basketball v Hillcrest
C - 5:00 B - 6:00 Varsity - 7:15
Battle Lake Public School, 402 Summit St W, Battle Lake, MN 56515, USA

Add to Calendar

Jan
20

6:00 PM

8:00 PM

OTC Wrestling v Perham in BL
Dual v Perham SMALL GYM
Battle Lake Public School, 402 Summit St W, Battle Lake, MN 56515, USA

Add to Calendar

Jan
21

All Day

1/2 Day for Students - Teacher workshop
Buses leave at 12:30

Add to Calendar

Jan
21

4:00 PM

6:00 PM

Jr. High Girls Basketball @ Ashby
8th Grade - 4:00 7th Grade - 5:00
Ashby School District, 300 Birch Ave, Ashby, MN 56309, USA

Add to Calendar

Jan
21

5:00 PM

8:30 PM

Girls Basketball v Ashby
C - 5:00 B - 6:00 Varsity - 7:15
Battle Lake Public School, 402 Summit St W, Battle Lake, MN 56515, USA

Add to Calendar

Jan
24

9:00 AM

10:45 AM

ECFE AM

Add to Calendar

Jan
24

5:00 PM

8:30 PM

Girls Basketball v Rothsay
C - 5:00 B - 6:00 Varsity - 7:15
Rothsay Public School, 2040 County Rd 52, Rothsay, MN 56579, USA

Add to Calendar

Jan
24

5:30 PM

7:00 PM

ECFE PM

Add to Calendar

Jan
24

6:00 PM

7:00 PM

Special School Board Mtg - Media Center
Admin Structure

Add to Calendar

Jan
25

4:00 PM

6:00 PM

Jr. High Girls Basketball @ Rothsay
8th Grade - 4:00 7th Grade - 5:00
Rothsay Public School, 2040 County Rd 52, Rothsay, MN 56579, USA

Add to Calendar

Jan
25

5:00 PM

8:30 PM

Boys Basketball v Hancock
C - 5:00 B - 6:00 Varsity - 7:15
Battle Lake Public School, 402 Summit St W, Battle Lake, MN 56515, USA

Add to Calendar

Jan
25

5:00 PM

8:00 PM

OTC Wrestling @ Osakis
Triangular v UNC, Osakis
Osakis High School, 500 1st Ave E, Osakis, MN 56360, USA

Add to Calendar

Jan
25

6:00 PM

8:30 PM

Girls Basketball @ Henning
B - 6:00 Varsity - 7:15
Henning High School

Add to Calendar

Jan
25

6:00 PM

7:15 PM

Lego Club - Media Center
4-H Youth Educator is Jessica Mohagen

Add to Calendar

Jan
26

9:00 AM

11:30 AM

ECFE On-the-Go

Add to Calendar

Jan
27

4:30 PM

6:30 PM

Jr. High Girls Basketball v PP
8th Grade - 4:30 7th Grade - 5:30
Battle Lake Public School, 402 Summit St W, Battle Lake, MN 56515, USA

Add to Calendar

Jan
27

5:00 PM

8:30 PM

Girls Basketball @ PP
C - 5:00 B - 6:00 Varsity - 7:15
Parkers Prairie High School, 411 S Otter Ave, Parkers Prairie, MN 56361, USA

Add to Calendar

Jan
28

5:00 PM

8:30 PM

Boys Basketball @ Ashby
C - 5:00 B - 6:00 Varsity - 7:15
Ashby School District, 300 Birch Ave, Ashby, MN 56309, USA

Add to Calendar

Jan
31

9:00 AM

10:45 AM

ECFE AM

Add to Calendar

Jan
31

5:00 PM

8:30 PM

Boys Basketball v Rothsay
C - 5:00 B - 6:00 Varsity - 7:15
Battle Lake Public School, 402 Summit St W, Battle Lake, MN 56515, USA

Add to Calendar

Jan
31

5:00 PM

8:30 PM

Girls Basketball @ LPA
C - 5:00 B - 6:00 Varsity - 7:15
Lake Park-Audubon High School, 611 Vigen Ln, Lake Park, MN 56554, USA

Add to Calendar

Jan
31

5:30 PM

7:00 PM

ECFE PM

Add to Calendar